Home Vendor Directory About Services FAQ Contact Request Service Fleet Register Emergency Help Vendor Login Register
Menu
🚛 Truck Repair Directory
(855) 450-1212

24/7 Mobile Truck Repair in Innisfail, AB

Innisfail, AB

CALL DISPATCH: (855) 450-1212
MRI HUB RATING
8.5
out of 10.0

Highway Corridor Intelligence

Precision: Dispatching heavy-duty vehicles in Innisfail requires expertise in navigating the Queen Elizabeth II Highway (Highway 2) and Highway 54, while also understanding logistical access to the nearby Red Deer industrial district for efficient transport operations.

Commercial truck repair shops in Innisfail, AB specialize in keeping fleets operational with fast turnaround on critical repairs. From roadside breakdowns requiring towing to scheduled preventive maintenance, providers handle air system leaks, charging system failures, coolant leaks, and aftertreatment issues. Serving key freight corridors including Hwy 2, Hwy 1, Hwy 16. Many shops offer mobile diagnostics and can coordinate parts delivery for common failures, minimizing downtime for time-sensitive freight operations.

Local Truck Repair Shop in Innisfail, AB

1

Bumper to Bumper - Industrial AG Supplies

4804 50 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1C2, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1C2
2

Norseman Oilfield Mechanical Services

4308 Gerdts Ave, Red Deer County, AB T4S 2A8, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4S 2A8
3

Darling's Auto & Truck Repair

10 27265 HWY 42, Red Deer County, AB T0M 1R0, Canada, Innisfail, AB T0M 1R0
4

Fourlane Ford Service

4412 50 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P7, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P7
5

KAS Oilfield Hauling Ltd

5839 42 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1A1, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1A1
6

Link Contracting

5119 47 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P8, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P8
7

Red M-mechanic Ltd.

3675 61 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1V9, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1V9
8

Kal Tire

5139 50 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1S1, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1S1
9

FIX AUTO INNISFAIL

4412 50 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P7, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P7
10

Palliser Chevrolet

4604 42 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P6, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P6
11

Antler Hill Welding

3625 61 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1V9, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1V9
12

Innisfail Tire & Lube

Suite 3-4407 49 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P3, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P3
13

Alberta Trailers and Truck Canopies

4004 42 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1J7, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1J7
14

379 PETE'S INC

3208 52 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1E2, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1E2
15

OK Tire

4931 49 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1N2, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1N2
16

Innisfail Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

5110 40 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1Z1, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1Z1
17

CFK Collision Ltd

4420 51 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P7, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P7
18

Cander Enterprises Ltd

Box 74009 henday center. Innisfail, ab T4G0c2 Mailing address PO, 4215 52 Street Close, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P9, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1P9
19

NAPA AUTOPRO - Innisfail 2020 Auto Service

5004 49 St, Innisfail, AB T4G 1M1, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1M1
20

Str8up Automotive

3719 57 Ave, Innisfail, AB T4G 1S9, Canada, Innisfail, AB T4G 1S9
Additional Services in Innisfail

Frequently Asked Questions

What should I do first when my semi breaks down in Innisfail, AB?

Move to a safe shoulder if possible, set triangles, share your exact location (highway/exit if known), and describe symptoms (no-start, overheating, derate, air loss).

Can you service common Class 8 brands in Innisfail, AB?

Yes. Providers routinely handle Freightliner, Kenworth, Peterbilt, Volvo, International, Mack, and others depending on tools and parts availability.

Do you offer 24/7 emergency service in Innisfail, AB?

Some listings provide after-hours or emergency dispatch. Availability varies by provider and the type of repair needed.

Regional Connectivity

Our Innisfail, AB service hub provides maintenance coverage to 5 nearby logistics centers, ensuring rapid response across the regional corridor system.

Service Area Map

🌐 Part of the Nationwide Truck Repair Network

Trusted truck & trailer repair resources across the USA & Canada

Truck Helps Diesel Truck Repair Info Trucks Breakdown 24HR Truck Repair Refrigerator Trailer Repair Semi Truck Repair Org Mobile Quality Reefer Repair NTTMFS Tires Repair Info Mobile Truck Repair Info