Home Vendor Directory About Services FAQ Contact Request Service Fleet Register Emergency Help Vendor Login Register
Menu
🚛 Truck Repair Directory
(855) 450-1212

24/7 Mobile Truck Repair in Westlock, AB

Westlock, AB

CALL DISPATCH: (855) 450-1212
MRI HUB RATING
8.5
out of 10.0

Highway Corridor Intelligence

Precision: Heavy-duty dispatch for Westlock, AB, leverages strategic routes via Highways 18 and 44, optimizing transport solutions in proximity to the Edmonton Industrial Heartland.

Commercial towing services in Westlock, AB specialize in safe transport of heavy-duty trucks and trailers following mechanical breakdowns or accidents. Operators are trained in proper rigging, under-reach towing, and load securement. Serving key freight corridors including Hwy 2, Hwy 1, Hwy 16. Services include breakdown towing, load shifts, recovery from ditches or embankments, and coordination with law enforcement at accident scenes.

Local Heavy Duty Towing in Westlock, AB

1

Jays Towing Service Ltd.

7219 140 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 2M6, Canada, Edmonton, AB T5C 2M6
2

Steve's Towing

4008 50 Ave, Athabasca, AB T9S 1M2, Canada, Athabasca, AB T9S 1M2
3

Westlock Towing and Hauling

10343 106 St, Westlock, AB T7P 2P7, Canada, Westlock, AB T7P 2P7
4

Ron Truck & Eqpt Sale Towing

Opal, AB T0A 1N6, Canada, Opal, AB T0A 1N6
5

Shield Towing Westlock

10808 97 Ave, Westlock, AB T7P 2L7, Canada, Westlock, AB T7P 2L7
6

County Towing

59422 AB-44 #15, Westlock, AB T7P 2P6, Canada, Westlock, AB T7P 2P6
7

Pakrat Towing

5120 51 St, Barrhead, AB T7N 1A1, Canada, Barrhead, AB T7N 1A1
8

Silver Creek Trucking IncTowing

9831 107 St, Westlock, AB T7P 1R9, Canada, Westlock, AB T7P 1R9
9

Bora Towing 2

15719 133 St NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 1E5, Canada, Edmonton, AB T6V 1E5
10

Roadrunners Towing

10 Rowland Crescent, St. Albert, AB T8N 4B3, Canada, St. Albert, AB T8N 4B3
11

Grandin Towing

6 Rayborn Crescent, St. Albert, AB T8N 4B1, Canada, St. Albert, AB T8N 4B1
12

60 Edmonton Towing 24HR

10319 135 Ave, Edmonton, AB T5E 1S8, Canada, Edmonton, AB T5E 1S8
13

Maq’s Auto Towing

13231 70A St NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 0L6, Canada, Edmonton, AB T5C 0L6
14

Rival Towing Ltd.

12831 57 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 2E8, Canada, Edmonton, AB T5A 2E8
15

Transformers Towing

5410 127 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5A 4J6, Canada, Edmonton, AB T5A 4J6
16

Bora Towing 1

12521 123 St NW Suite #B, Edmonton, AB T5L 4W7, Canada, Edmonton, AB T5L 4W7
17

TJ's Towing

#8 Liberty Rd, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2J6, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J5, Canada, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6J5
18

Universal Hauling

Box 219, girouxville, AB t0h1s0, Canada, girouxville, AB t0h1s0
19

Northern Alberta Tow Truck & Equipment Sales

15236 118 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C2, Canada, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C2
20

DRM Heavy Duty Towing & Recovery 2021

323 116 Ave, Edmonton, AB T6S 1G3, Canada, Edmonton, AB T6S 1G3
Additional Services in Westlock

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you tow both tractors and trailers in Westlock, AB?

Yes. Many heavy-duty towing providers can tow tractors, trailers, and combinations depending on condition and access.

Is 24/7 heavy-duty towing available in Westlock, AB?

Some providers offer 24/7 response, depending on staffing, call volume, and job complexity.

Can towing providers assist with roadside winching near Westlock, AB?

Often yes—winch-outs and pullouts are common when conditions are safe and equipment access is possible.

Regional Connectivity

Our Westlock, AB service hub provides maintenance coverage to 5 nearby logistics centers, ensuring rapid response across the regional corridor system.

Service Area Map

🌐 Part of the Nationwide Truck Repair Network

Trusted truck & trailer repair resources across the USA & Canada

24HR Truck Repair Roadside Service Mobile Diesel Truck Repair Info Semi Truck Repair Org Flat Tire Repair Containers For Sale Mobile Semi Truck Repair Truckers Breakdown Mobile Truck Repair Info WRCGS