Home Vendor Directory About Services FAQ Contact Request Service Fleet Register Emergency Help Vendor Login Register
Menu
🚛 Truck Repair Directory
(855) 450-1212

24/7 Mobile Truck Repair in Parksville, BC

Parksville, BC

CALL DISPATCH: (855) 450-1212
MRI HUB RATING
8.5
out of 10.0

Highway Corridor Intelligence

Precision: Heavy-duty dispatch for Parksville navigates Highway 19 and the Alberni Highway corridors, facilitating efficient transport to and from the Port Alberni Industrial Area.

Professional heavy-duty truck repair facilities in Parksville, BC provide comprehensive diagnostics and maintenance for Class 7 and Class 8 commercial vehicles. Services typically include engine diagnostics, cooling system repairs, air brake service, electrical troubleshooting, and DOT compliance inspections. Technicians handle common issues like DEF system faults, EGR problems, turbocharger failures, and driveline repairs. Serving key freight corridors including Hwy 1, Hwy 5, Hwy 97. Facilities are equipped to service major truck brands including Freightliner, Peterbilt, Kenworth, Volvo, International, and Mack.

Local Truck Repair Shop in Parksville, BC

1

Pivot Heavy Duty Ltd

1108 Errington Rd, Parksville, BC V0R 1V0, Canada, Parksville, BC V0R 1V0
2

Black Diamond Mechanical Ltd.

1139 Franklin's Gull Rd, Parksville, BC V9P 1W3, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 1W3
3

Precise Mechanical Repairs | Kerry's Car and Truck Centre

464 Island Hwy E, Parksville, BC V9P 1V2, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 1V2
4

Miles Automotive

1002A Herring Gull Way, Parksville, BC V9P 2N1, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 2N1
5

Terminal Auto Body CARSTAR Parksville

440 Island Hwy E, Parksville, BC V9P 2N4, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 2N4
6

COMMERCIAL Truck Shuttle Ltd.

1210 Ruffels Rd, Parksville, BC V9P 2B6, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 2B6
7

FTP SERVICES

1130 Fair Rd, Parksville, BC V9P 2C6, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 2C6
8

HPM Automotive

1120 Industrial Way #201, Parksville, BC V9P 1W3, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 1W3
9

Stanford Auto Centre Inc

531 Stanford Ave E, Parksville, BC V9P 1V6, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 1V6
10

CARSTAR Quality Assured - Terminal

440 E Island Hwy E, Parksville, BC V9P 1V9, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 1V9
11

Island Automotive

650 Island Hwy E, Parksville, BC V9P 1V6, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 1V6
12

Parksville AUTOPRO & TIRE

431 Island Hwy E, Parksville, BC V9P 2H1, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 2H1
13

Parksville Car Clinic

Unit 19, 1343 Alberni Hwy, Parksville, BC V9P 2B9, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 2B9
14

Pope and Sons Refrigeration Ltd. Work

1009 Allsbrook Rd, Parksville, BC V9P 2C3, Canada, Parksville, BC V9P 2C3
Additional Services in Parksville

Frequently Asked Questions

What truck repair services are most common in Parksville, BC?

Most breakdown calls involve diagnostics, coolant leaks, air system issues, charging/starting problems, and aftertreatment warnings. Providers handle roadside triage and shop repairs depending on the fault.

Do you handle DOT inspection items in Parksville, BC?

Many providers assist with DOT-related issues like lights, air leaks, brakes, tires, and other safety-critical items to help you stay compliant and moving.

How fast can help arrive near Parksville, BC?

Response time depends on traffic, time of day, and your exact location. Calls near major truck corridors and industrial zones are usually faster than remote areas.

Regional Connectivity

Our Parksville, BC service hub provides maintenance coverage to 5 nearby logistics centers, ensuring rapid response across the regional corridor system.

Service Area Map

🌐 Part of the Nationwide Truck Repair Network

Trusted truck & trailer repair resources across the USA & Canada

All Trucks Repair Diesel Mobile Truck Repair Semi Trucks Repair 24 TRS Roadside Service Semi Trucks Tires Mobile Quality Reefer Repair 24 Hour Truck Repair Shop Truck Repair Shop Info Trucks Breakdown