Home Vendor Directory About Services FAQ Contact Request Service Fleet Register Emergency Help Vendor Login Register
Menu
🚛 Truck Repair Directory
(855) 450-1212

24/7 Mobile Truck Repair in Huntsville, ON

Huntsville, ON

CALL DISPATCH: (855) 450-1212
MRI HUB RATING
8.5
out of 10.0

Highway Corridor Intelligence

Precision: Heavy-duty dispatch in Huntsville, ON, requires expertise in navigating Highway 11 and Muskoka Road 3, with efficient routing to support operations at the Huntsville Industrial Park.

Heavy-duty towing and recovery in Huntsville, ON provides transport and recovery services for disabled Class 8 trucks and trailers. Operators use specialized equipment including 75-ton rotators, Landoll trailers, and integrated wreckers capable of safely moving loads up to 80,000 lbs GVW. Serving key freight corridors including Hwy 401, Hwy 400, Hwy 417, QEW. Services include accident recovery, jackknife clearing, off-road winching, and damage-free transport to repair facilities.

Local Heavy Duty Towing in Huntsville, ON

1

Northern Import Towing

1168 Old North Rd, Huntsville, ON P1H 2J4, Canada, Huntsville, ON P1H 2J4
2

Seguin Towing

7310 Lake Joseph Rd, MacTier, ON P0C 1H0, Canada, MacTier, ON P0C 1H0
3

Seguin Towing 1

7310 Lake Joseph Rd, MacTier, ON P0C 1H0, Canada, MacTier, ON P0C 1H0
4

West Guilford Towing & Recovery Ltd.

1405 Kennisis Lake Rd, West Guilford, ON K0M 2S0, Canada, West Guilford, ON K0M 2S0
5

DK Towing

12 E Rd, Baysville, ON P0B 1A0, Canada, Baysville, ON P0B 1A0
6

Holiday Towing Sales & Svc

25 Holiday, Rosseau, ON P0C 1J0, Canada, Rosseau, ON P0C 1J0
7

Seguin Towing and Recovery

7 Broad River Rd, Seguin, ON P2A 2W8, Canada, Dunchurch, ON P2A 2W8
8

Edwards Towing & Recovery

1414 Aspdin Rd, Huntsville, ON P1H 2J2, Canada, Huntsville, ON P1H 2J2
9

Baseline Towing & Heavy Recovery

107 Lindgren Rd W, Huntsville, ON P1H 1Y2, Canada, Huntsville, ON P1H 1Y2
10

Northern Import Auto Supply

1168 Old North Rd, Huntsville, ON P1H 2J4, Canada, Huntsville, ON P1H 2J4
11

Town & Country Auto & Towing

3658 Muskoka District Road 118 West, Port Carling, ON P0B 1J0, Canada, Port Carling, ON P0B 1J0
12

Boothill Towing

23 Mary St, Emsdale, ON P0A 1J0, Canada, Emsdale, ON P0A 1J0
13

Cuba Mia Eatery

44 Commercial Dr, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0, Canada, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0
14

Burk's Falls Kwik Way /Beer and Wine/ Kwik Vape/ Express pizza

170 Ontario St, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0, Canada, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0
15

Burks Falls Home Hardware

181 Ontario St, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0, Canada, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0
16

Stan Darling Insurance Inc.

178 Ontario St, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0, Canada, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0
17

Pulled Smokehouse & Welcome Center

170 Ryerson Centre Rd, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0, Canada, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0
18

Burk's Falls Landfill Site

141 Chetwynd Rd, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0, Canada, Burk's Falls, ON P0A 1C0
19

Big Trout Lake 2

Big Trout Lake, Unorganized South Nipissing District, ON P0A 1E0, Canada, Big Trout Lake, ON P0A 1E0
20

BEDARD'S TOWING

37 Industrial Rd, South River, ON P0A 1X0, Canada, South River, ON P0A 1X0
Additional Services in Huntsville

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you provide heavy-duty towing and recovery in Huntsville, ON?

Yes. Providers typically handle Class 8 towing, accident recovery, winching, and load shifts depending on equipment and operator availability.

Can you handle rotator or heavy recovery jobs near Huntsville, ON?

Some companies have rotators and recovery rigs. Share details (jackknife, rollover, load shift) to dispatch the right equipment.

What info helps dispatch towing in Huntsville, ON?

Exact location, truck/trailer status, load details, hazards, and whether law enforcement is on scene. Photos can help assess recovery needs.

Regional Connectivity

Our Huntsville, ON service hub provides maintenance coverage to 5 nearby logistics centers, ensuring rapid response across the regional corridor system.

Service Area Map

🌐 Part of the Nationwide Truck Repair Network

Trusted truck & trailer repair resources across the USA & Canada

Truck Repair Shop Info Mobile Truck Repair Info Truck Breakdown Info Semi Truck Repair Shops Trucks Repair Info Semi Truck Repair US Roadside Service 123 Tractor Mobile Diesel Truck Repair Truck Helps